2020 Candidates (as of 4/11/2020)

NATIONAL:

President 

Congress (1st CD)

Congress (2nd CD)

STATE
Governor

LT. Gov 

  • Dennis Heck - D

  • Steve Hobbs – D

  • Marko Liias - D

  • Joseph Brumbles – R

  • Ann D. Sattler - R

Secretary of State

  • Kim Wyman – R (Incumbent)

  • Gael Tarleton –D

State Auditor 

  • Pat McCarthy – D (Incumbent)

  • No opposition as of 11/09/19

Attorney General 

  • Bob Ferguson – D (Incumbent)

  • Paul Graves – R

State Treasurer  

  • Duane Davidson – R(Incumbent)

  • Mike Pellicciotti – D

State commissioner of Public Lands:

  • Hilary Franz (D) (Incumbent)

  • Bill Bryant (R)  

  • Christine Rolfes (D)

State Insurance Commissioner:

  • Mike Kreidler (D) (Incumbent)

  • Anthony Welti (L)

State Superintendent of Public Instruction:

  • (Note: Superintendent is a Non-Partisan Position)

  • Chris Reykdal (D) (Incumbent)

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS:

10th LD State Senate 

  • Ron Muzzall – R (newly appointed incumbent)

  • Helen Price-Johnson – D

State Representative Pos.1

  • Scott McMullen – D

  • Suzanne Woodard - D

  • Ivan Lewis – D

  • Angie Homola – D

  • Greg Gilday - R

State Representative Pos. 2

  • Dave Paul – D

  • Bill Bruch – R

ISLAND COUNTY

Island County Commissioner Pos 1:

  • Nathan Howard – D

  • Melanie Bacon – D

  • Gary Wray - R

  • Damian Green - R

Island County Commissioner Pos. 2

  • Jill Johnson – R (Incumbent) not declared

  • Chris Reed – D

  • Fe Mischo – D

  • Dan Evans - R

SKAGIT COUNTY:

  • Ron Wesen –R - (Incumbent)  Dist 1 Ken Dahlstedt – D - (Incumbent)  Dist 2

  • Peter A. Browning - I

SNOHOMISH COUNTY:

  • No Commissioners up for election in 2020

Judiacial Island County Superior Court (Non-Partisan)

POSITION 1

  • Carolyn Cliff*

  • Kathleen Petrich*

POSITION 2 - Christon Skinner

Judicial Snohomish County Superior Court (Non Partisan) 

POSITION 2 - Joseph P Wilson

POSITION 3 - Cindy Larsen

POSITION 4 -  Edirin O. Okoloko*

POSITION 7 - Anna A. Alexander*

POSITION 8

  • Cassandra Lopez-Shaw*

  • Robert Grant*

POSITION 9 - David A. Kurtz

POSITION 10 - Janice E. Ellis

POSITION 12 - Anita Ferris

POSITION 13 Jennifer R. Langbehn* POSITION 14 Paul Wm. Thompson*


Court of Appeals Division 1
Linda Colburn*

Avenir Light is a clean and stylish font favored by designers. It's easy on the eyes and a great go to font for titles, paragraphs & more.

© 2023 by Name of Site. Proudly created with Wix.com